Placement Drives 2018-19

Students Placed 2018-19 Batch

Sr. No. Name of selected Student Course Company logo Company Name
1. Ashish Garg B.Tech (CS) Tata Consultancy Services
2 Tushar Panchal BCA Infosys
3 Vishal BCA Wipro Limited
4. Abhay BCA Wipro Limited
5. Tushar Panchal BCA Wipro Limited
6 Nidhi Chauhan B.Pharmacy Fortis  Health World
7 Tanya Khan B.Pharmacy Fortis  Health World
8 Dipanshu Singhal B.Pharmacy Fortis  Health World
9 Riyaz Malik B.Pharmacy Fortis  Health World
10 Kanchan Bhardwaj B.Tech ( CS) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
11 Chintan Arora B.Tech ( CS) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
12 Sahshi Shishodia B.Tech ( CS) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
13 Nisha Singh B.Tech ( CS) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
14 Vikash Sahlot B.Tech ( CS) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
15 Akansha B.Tech ( CS) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
16 Ravi Prakash B.Tech ( CS) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
17 Shubh Dhawan B.Tech ( CS) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
1/8 Vivek Vatsayan B.Tech ( CS) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
19 Rachit Saxena B.Tech ( CS) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
20 Shivam Varshney B.Tech ( CS) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
21 Piyush Kant Sharma B.Tech ( ECE) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
22 Pooja Vishawakaram B.Tech ( ECE) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
23 Jitendra Pal B.Tech ( ECE) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
24 Anjali Sharma B.Tech ( ECE) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
25 Ritu Tripathi B.Tech ( ECE) Maintec Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
26 Richa Singh BCA Right Cloud Asia Pte. Ltd.
27 Vishal BCA Right Cloud Asia Pte. Ltd.
28 Ameesha Tyagi BCA Right Cloud Asia Pte. Ltd.
29 Saurav Kumar B.Tech (ME) Smartbike Mobility Pvt. Ltd.
30 Arpit Kumar Pandey B.Tech (ME) Smartbike Mobility Pvt. Ltd.
31 Arun Kumar B.Tech (ME) Smartbike Mobility Pvt. Ltd.
32 Mohd. Arif B.Tech (ME) Smartbike Mobility Pvt. Ltd.
33 Mohd. Ismail BCA Smartbike Mobility Pvt. Ltd.
34 Ajay BCA Smartbike Mobility Pvt. Ltd.
35 Shivam Mishra BCA Smartbike Mobility Pvt. Ltd.
36 Himanshu Kaushik BCA Smartbike Mobility Pvt. Ltd.
37 Aryan Jain BCA Smartbike Mobility Pvt. Ltd.
38 Surender Yadav BCA Smartbike Mobility Pvt. Ltd.
39 Dheeraj Tyagi BBA Smartbike Mobility Pvt. Ltd.
40 Aditya Pratap Singh Diploma(ME) Smartbike Mobility Pvt. Ltd.
41. Vikash Sahlot B.Tech (CS) Sorse Soft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
42 Lokesh Sharma B.Tech (CS) Sorse Soft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
43 Shiva Tyagi B.Tech (CS) Sorse Soft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
44 Deepanshu Singhal B.Pharmacy Infojini Inc.
45 Vipin Kumar B.Pharmacy i-Services
46  Nidhi Chauhan B.Pharmacy i-Services
47 Pinki Rani B.Pharmacy i-Services
48 Abhishek Jayant B.Pharmacy i-Services
49  Dipanshu Singhal B.Pharmacy i-Services
50  Aman Negi Diploma(ME) JBM Group
51 Dhruv Panwar Diploma(ME) JBM Group
52  Ashok Kumar Diploma(ME) JBM Group
53 Ashish Kumar Diploma(ME) JBM Group
54 Aakash Diploma(ME) JBM Group
55  Deepanshu Raghav Diploma(ME) JBM Group
56  Vipul Tiwari Diploma(ME) JBM Group
57 Arun Kumar Diploma(ME) JBM Group
58 Pushpender Kumar Diploma(ME) JBM Group
59 Vipesh Kumar Diploma(ME) JBM Group
60  Tarun Kumar Diploma(ME) JBM Group
61 Shubham Pal Diploma(ME) JBM Group
62 Deepak Bisht Diploma(ME) JBM Group
63 Vishal BCA Trinity Global Tech (TGT)
64 Ameesha Tyagi BCA Trinity Global Tech (TGT)
65 Saurabh Yadadv BCA Trinity Global Tech (TGT)
66 Gaurav-Intern B.Com Trinity Global Tech (TGT)
67 Vikash Sahlot-Intern B.Tech(CS) Trinity Global Tech (TGT)
68 Varsha Srivatava-Intern B.Tech(CS) Trinity Global Tech (TGT)
69 Rani Gupta-Intern B.Tech(CS) Trinity Global Tech (TGT)
70 Ajay-Intern BCA Trinity Global Tech (TGT)
71 Mohd. Ismail-Intern BCA Trinity Global Tech (TGT)
72 Tushar Panchal-Intern BCA Trinity Global Tech (TGT)
73 Tarun Pal-Intern BCA Trinity Global Tech (TGT)
74 Shubham Sharma PGDM Tikona Infinet Limited
75 Nitin B.Tech(EC) Tikona Infinet Limited
76 Mohd. Afjal BBA Tikona Infinet Limited
77 Nazim BBA Tikona Infinet Limited
78 Sunil Diploma(CIVIL) Tikona Infinet Limited
79 Mohd. Afjal BBA TYMSE India Pvt.Ltd.
80 Nazim BBA TYMSE India Pvt.Ltd.
81 Atul Kumar Patel B.Tech (CIVIL) TYMSE India Pvt.Ltd.
82 Adrash Yadav B.Tech (CIVIL) TYMSE India Pvt.Ltd.
83 Jayoti B.Tech (CIVIL) TYMSE India Pvt.Ltd.
84 Shubham Sharma PGDM Bajaj Capital Limited
85 Neha Sharma MBA Bajaj Capital Limited
86 Pooja Rathore B.Tech(CS) Bajaj Capital Limited
87 Nitin Kumar MBA Bajaj Capital Limited
88 Himanshu Kumar MBA Bajaj Capital Limited
89 Himanshi BCA Bajaj Capital Limited
90 Gaurav Kumar B.Com Bajaj Capital Limited
91 Deepak Tomer Diploma(Civil) Bajaj Capital Limited
92 Neha MBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited
93 Salman MBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited
94 Mohd. Afjal BBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited
95 Manjari BBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited
96 Nazim BBA ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited
96 Prachi B.Arch Career Mission
97 Sumaila MBA Career Mission
98 Meghna MBA Career Mission
99 Ashwani Diploma (ME) Makino  Auto Industries
100 Aman Diploma (ME) Makino Auto Industries

Placed Students of 2017-18 Batch

Sr. No. Name of Student Course Name Name of Company
1 Ashok Kumar Polytechnic(ME) Gold Plus
2 Rahul Kumar Jha Polytechnic(ME) Gold Plus
3 Vipin Singh Polytechnic(ME) Gold Plus
4 Amit Sharma Polytechnic(ME) Gold Plus
5 Pawan Gupta Polytechnic(ME) Gold Plus
6 Amit Kumar Mishra Polytechnic(ME) Gold Plus
7 Abhishek Chauhan Polytechnic(ME) Gold Plus
8 Akshay Bhatia B .Architecture Cinda Corporation Tiwan
9 Abhishek B.Pharm Pritam International
10 Abhishek Tyagi B.Pharm Pritam International
11 Nirdosh Rana B.Pharm Pritam International
12 Rohit Tyagi B.Pharm Pritam International
13 Shubham Bhardwaj B.Pharm Pritam International
14 Manish Kumar B.Pharm Pritam International
15 Sumit Kumar B.Pharm Pritam International
16 Gaurav Sharma B.Pharm Pritam International
17 Bhupesh B.Pharm Pritam International
18 Aman Verma B.Pharm Pritam International
19 Ujjawal Kumar B.Pharm Pritam International
20 Riya BBA Bhilwara InfoTech
21 Sugandha Bansal B.Tech(CS ) Zooper
22 Mohit Kumar Rao B.Tech(CS ) Zooper
23 Pankaj Kumar B.Tech ( ME) Zooper
24 Priyanka Khushwaha BBA Zooper
25 Parvinder Singh B.Tech (EN ) Zenus
26 Pradeep Singh B.Tech (ME) Zenus
27 Ramesh Kumar SDGI Poly (EE) Zenus
28 Uttam Singh B.Tech (EN ) Zenus
29 Vishal Sing B.Tech ME Zenus
30 Staya Prakash B.Tech (CS) Fusion Techware
31 Arun Pal B.tech ( CS) Fusion Techware
32 Asif Khan B.tech ( CS) Fusion Techware
33 Sourabh Gupta BBA STPL
34 Kajal Chauhan BBA STPL
35 Saif Ali khan Polytechnic(ME) Jayshree Polymers(PUNE)
36 Sidharth Gupta B.Tech (ME) Motherson Sumi Electricals
37 Abhilash Kumar B.Tech (ME) Motherson Sumi Electricals
38 Lakshaya Bhrdwaj B.Tech (ME) Motherson Sumi Electricals
39 Arun Singh Chaudhary B.Tech (ME) Motherson Sumi Electricals
40 Shalini Tiwari BBA Genpact
41 Swati Chaudhary BBA Genpact
42 Shalini Chauhan MBA Genpact
43 Saloni Agarwal MBA Genpact
44 Jasmeet Kaur MBA Genpact
45 Deepali B.Pharm Genpact
46 Vishal B.Pharm Genpact
47 Abhishek B.Pharm Genpact
48 Shubham Bhardwaj B.Pharm Genpact
49 Kapil Kumar MBA Compact LED
50 Himanshu Tyagi B.Tech (ECE) Compact LED
51 Uttam Bisht B.Tech (ECE) Compact LED
52 Ankita Rajput B.Tech (ECE) Compact LED
53 Shashikant Tewari MBA VIVO Mobiles
54 Amrit Pal Singh Sandhu Diploma-EE Wipro Technologies
55 Suraj Kumar Choudhary Diploma-EE Wipro Technologies
56 Vikas Chauhan Diploma-EE Wipro Technologies
57 Aditya Sharma Diploma-EC Wipro Technologies
58 Arpita Aggarwal Diploma-EC Wipro Technologies
59 Harsh Pratap Chand Diploma-EC Wipro Technologies
60 Mohd Qummer Ashraf Diploma-EC Wipro Technologies
61 Sachin Chauhan Diploma-EC Wipro Technologies
62 Vivek Pal Diploma-EC Wipro Technologies
63 Arun Pal B.Tech- CS Bizsol Technology
64 Ashish Gangwar B.Tech- CS Bizsol Technology
65 Neha Bansal B.Tech- CS Bizsol Technology
66 Rohit Joshi MBA Bizsol Technology
67 Abilsh Kumar PGDM Bizsol Technology
68 Vikash Singh PGDM Bizsol Technology
69 Asif Khan B.Tech- CS Ramy Infotech
70 Akarshika Chaubey B.Tech- CS Ramy Infotech
71 Ankur Baliyan B.Tech- CS Ramy Infotech
72 Shivani Aggarwal B.Tech- CS Ramy Infotech
73 Bhupesh B.Pharm Med Manor Organics Pvt. Ltd.
74 Shubham Bhardwaj B.Pharm Med Manor Organics Pvt. Ltd.
75 Rahul Gupta B.Pharm Med Manor Organics Pvt. Ltd.
76 Mohd  kamran B.Pharm Med Manor Organics Pvt. Ltd.
77 Sneha Chaudhary B.Pharm Med Manor Organics Pvt. Ltd.
78 Gaurav Sharma B.Pharm Med Manor Organics Pvt. Ltd.
79 Ujjawal Kumar B.Pharm Med Manor Organics Pvt. Ltd.
80 Manzoor Ali B.Pharm Med Manor Organics Pvt. Ltd.
81 Sumit Kumar B.Pharm Med Manor Organics Pvt. Ltd.
82 Vishal Singh B.Pharm Med Manor Organics Pvt. Ltd.
83 Rahul Gupta B.Pharm Vayu Phrama
84 Ujjwal Kumar B.Pharm Vayu Phrama
85 Bhupesh B.Pharm Vayu Phrama
86 Abhishek B.Pharm Vayu Phrama

SUNDER DEEP CAMPUS

  • photo
    • Largest Infrastructure Partner-TCS
    • Largest Infrastructure Partner- IFBI Training Centre
    • 100% Placement Assistance
    • Special Module for personality grooming
    • Student & Faculty Chapters from ISTE & CSI
    • In-house Software Development, Testing & Deployment